Erie County and Amherst Town property record for 190 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Office Building |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
| Square Footage | 10,931 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 100,188 sqft (2.3 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 720 sqft |
| Last Sale | $440,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $17,744.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 142289 55.14-1-7 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 10,931 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 3,231 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 100,188 sqft (2.3 acres) |
| Lot Width | 217 ft Width |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 190 MAPLE RD |
|---|---|
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14221-3129 |
| Property Usage | Commercial Property Usage |
| Type | Commercial > Office > Office Building |
| Legal Description | 218 X VAR |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | AMHERST |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 9109 |
Source: Erie County and Amherst Town records · APN 142289 55.14-1-7
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6041 CORINNE LN, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032-9510 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 01, 2018 | Trustee's Deed, Construction Loan · Building or Construction Mortgage EVANS BK NA |
| Jun 06, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim Document |
| Jun 06, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 06, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 06, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20172017111010 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11314 / 0360 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 10, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000086186 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Trustee's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 01, 2018 |
| Property Address | 190 MAPLE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14221-3129 |
| Document Number | 0138575026 |
| Book / Page | 013857 / 005026 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 01, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Construction Loan |
| Record Updated | Jun 22, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 6041 CORINNE LN CLARENCE CENTER NY 140329510, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032-9510 |
| Document Number | 138575026 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 01, 2018 |
| Book Page | 013857/005026 |
| Name | EVANS BK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | 1 GRIMSBY DR, HAMBURG, NY 14075-3764 |
| Type | Building or Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 06, 2017 |
| Property Address | 190 MAPLE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14221-3129 |
| Document Number | 0113140357 |
| Book / Page | 011314 / 000357 |
| Instrument Date | May 29, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 190 MAPLE RD AMHERST NY 142213129, AMHERST, NY 14221-3129 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 06, 2017 |
| Property Address | 190 MAPLE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14221-3129 |
| Document Number | 0113140360 |
| Book / Page | 011314 / 000360 |
| Instrument Date | May 19, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $440.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 6041 CORINNE LN CLARENCE CENTER NY 140329510, CLARENCE CENTER, NY 14032-9510 |
Source: Erie County and Amherst Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Amherst Town |
| Unified School District | Sweet Home Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,744.00 (-64.67%) | $2,085,000 (-) Land $490,000 Building $1,595,000 | $2,106,100 (+1.01%) Land $494,959 Building $1,611,141 |
| 2024 | $50,218.00 (+123.92%) | $2,085,000 (+50.32%) Land $490,000 Building $1,595,000 | $2,085,000 (-6.8%) Land $490,000 Building $1,595,000 |
| 2023 | $1,387,000 Land $290,000 Building $1,097,000 | $2,237,097 Land $467,742 Building $1,769,355 | |
| 2019 | $22,427.00 |
190 Maple Rd is in FEMA Zone X (minimal flood hazard (unshaded X)), outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Erie County (36029C), updated November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard (unshaded X) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 6th percentile of exposed land nationally · 9th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Lookups use the parcel center point against federal datasets; a lot that straddles a boundary may differ at its edges, and lenders make the official flood determination. Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures