Ravalli County property record for 1892 Sutherland Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,090 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 7.4 acres (322,344 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,021,440 (Jun 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $3,595 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Sale & Mortgage Jun 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1323853 |
| Primary APN | R1323853 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,090 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,502 sqft |
| Basement Area | 952 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 952 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 322,344 sqft (7.4 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,614 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 9 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 896 sqft |
| Deck Area | 48 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 400 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000131520 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1892 SUTHERLAND LN |
| City | CORVALLIS |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59828-9665 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MOUNTAIN VIEW ORCHARDS, S15, T07 N, R20 W, BLOCK 012, LOT 023, PT LOT 23 BLOCK 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW ORCHARD AMEND SUB PLAT #727 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 07N |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAIN VIEW ORCHARDS |
| Legal Block | 12 |
| Legal Lot Number | 23,23B |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HAMILTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 402 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2362 147 DR, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9674 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 25, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage GUARANTEED RATE |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage GUARANTEED RATE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 25, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 25, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 14, 2005 |
| Deed Document Number | 2026816605 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1892 SUTHERLAND LN, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9665 |
| Document Number | 0000816605 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026816605 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 7, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Estimated Sale Price |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 2362 147 DR, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9674 |
| Document Number | 0000816606, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026816606 |
| Name | GUARANTEED RATE |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.36% |
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1892 SUTHERLAND LN, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9665 |
| Document Number | 0000816605 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026816605 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 2362 147 DR, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9674 |
| Document Number | 0000816606, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026816606 |
| Name | GUARANTEED RATE |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Corvallis K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,595.00 (+3.9%) | $925,870 (-) | |
| 2025 | $3,460.00 (-23.57%) | $925,870 (+31.89%) | $925,870 (+31.89%) Land $381,600 Building $544,270 |
| 2023 | $4,527.00 | $702,000 | $702,000 Land $176,660 Building $525,340 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1997–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2019 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · lower than 62% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Grizzly Broadband Fiber | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures