Garfield County property record for 152 Harmony Way, Silt, CO 81652
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 13.7 acres (600,431 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $233,500 (Sep 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $2,085 (2025) |
| APN | R231091 |
| Primary APN | R231091 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Heated Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 600,431 sqft (13.7 acres) |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R231091 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 152 HARMONY WAY |
| City | SILT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81652-9598 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 22 TOWNSHIP: 6 RANGE: 92 SUBDIVISION: SIERRA PINYON SUB-DIV LOT: 14 |
| Legal Range | 92 |
| Legal Township | 06 |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Legal Subdivision | SIERRA PINYON SUB-DIV |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Township / Civil Division | NEW CASTLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1031 |
| Census Tract | 951901 |
Source: Garfield County records, as of April 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 152 HARMONY WAY, SILT, CO 81652-9598 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 1, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 1, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 12, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2006705929 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1838 / 618 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 30, 2003 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000619825 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Garfield County assessment roll, as of April 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Garfield County |
| Unified School District | Garfield School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085.00 (+11.92%) | $31,730 (+19.51%) Land $14,380 Building $17,350 | $507,550 (+28.09%) Land $230,000 Building $277,550 |
| 2024 | $1,863.00 (+15.64%) | $26,550 (-) Land $12,650 Building $13,900 | $396,230 (-) Land $188,790 Building $207,440 |
| 2023 | $1,611.00 (+9.89%) | $26,550 (+18.63%) Land $12,650 Building $13,900 | $396,230 (+23.08%) Land $188,790 Building $207,440 |
| 2022 | $1,466.00 | $22,380 Land $11,470 Building $10,910 | $321,940 Land $165,000 Building $156,940 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 44% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 220 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures