Stone County property record for 143 Moos Ln, Cape Fair, MO 65624
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,396 sqft · built 2011 |
| Lot Size | 3.68 acres (160,301 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,002 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-4.0-17-000-000-045.004 |
| Primary APN | 10-4.0-17-000-000-045.004 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,396 sqft Adjusted Area |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 160,301 sqft (3.68 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air |
|---|
| Street Address | 143 MOOS LN |
|---|---|
| City | CAPE FAIR |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65624 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A-1 |
| Legal Description | THAT PT OF THE SE SE LYING N & E OF ROAD AS PER DEED. (2006 TAX SALE #32-REDEEMED 11-6-2006). EXCEPT: BEG @ SE COR OF THE SE |
| Jurisdiction | STONE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | FLAT CREEK A |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1055 |
| Census Tract | 90202 |
Source: Stone County records, as of November 5, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3655 CORRECTIONVILLE RD, SIOUX CITY, IA 51105-3641 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 1, 1998 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 1, 1998 |
| Deed Document Number | 0020094916 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Reeds Spring R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002.00 | $17,430 (-) | $91,592 (-) Land $7,892 Building $83,700 |
| 2023 | $1,002.00 | $17,430 | $91,592 Land $7,892 Building $83,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 27, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 45% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures