Erie County and Cheektowaga Town property record for 141 Clover Pl, Buffalo, NY 14225
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 acres (7,405 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $145,000 (Nov 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $4,916 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2020 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 143089 91.20-9-9 |
| Primary APN | 143089 91.20-9-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 980 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 980 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 7,405 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 62 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 340 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 022-0520000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 141 CLOVER PL |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14225-3330 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02R |
| Legal Description | MC 962 SL 132 133 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | CHEEKTOWAGA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 10600 |
Source: Erie County and Cheektowaga Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 141 CLOVER PL, BUFFALO, NY 14225-3330 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 9, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 9, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 11, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2020191580 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11369 / 1518 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 8, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0111344148 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 9, 2020 |
| Property Address | 141 CLOVER PL, BUFFALO, NY 14225-3330 |
| Document Number | 0113691518 |
| Book / Page | 11369 / 1518 |
| Map Reference | DOC 962 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 7, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020191580 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $580.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 141 CLOVER PL, 141, CHEEKTOWAGA, NY 14225-3330 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 271 BIRD AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14213-1225 |
Source: Erie County and Cheektowaga Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Cheektowaga Town |
| Unified School District | Cheektowaga-Maryvale Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,916.00 (+86.42%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,637.00 (-43.76%) | $151,000 (-) Land $18,000 Building $133,000 | $201,333 (+6.67%) Land $24,000 Building $177,333 |
| 2024 | $4,689.00 | $151,000 (-) Land $18,000 Building $133,000 | $188,750 (+13.75%) Land $22,500 Building $166,250 |
| 2023 | $151,000 Land $18,000 Building $133,000 | $165,934 Land $19,780 Building $146,154 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1978–1987) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1987 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 549 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures