Monroe County property record for 133 Mount Ranier Rd, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,983 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 1.13 acres (49,223 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $320,000 (Sep 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $1,520 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2021 Sale & Mortgage Apr 2018 Sale & Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.14E.1.14 |
| Primary APN | 02.14E.1.14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,983 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,092 sqft |
| Basement Area | 716 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 716 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 49,223 sqft (1.13 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Garage Area | 104 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633104504140 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 133 MOUNT RANIER RD |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7884 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 SEC 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | SIERRA VIEW |
| Legal Block | 50 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 301206 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 133 MOUNT RANIER RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-7884 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2021 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage AMERICAN NEIGHBORHOOD MTG ACCEPTANC |
| Apr 2, 2018 | Grant Deed, Transfer · VA Mortgage USAA |
| Mar 30, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional with PMI USAA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 2, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202131660 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2588 / 2227 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 26, 2014 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000022805 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 15, 2021 |
| Property Address | 133 MOUNT RANIER RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-7884 |
| Document Number | 0000031660 |
| Book / Page | 2588 / 2227 |
| Map Reference | VOL 33 PG 33 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 14, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202131660 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Title Company | QUAINT OAK ABSTRACT LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,200.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1333 MONT RANIEK ROAD, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
| Document Number | 0000031661 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202131661 |
| Name | AMERICAN NEIGHBORHOOD MTG ACCEPTANC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 2, 2018 |
| Property Address | 133 MOUNT RANIER RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-7884 |
| Document Number | 0000007345 |
| Book / Page | 002507 / 009441 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 30, 2018 |
| Instrument | 7345 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 26, 2018 |
| Title Company | KEYSTONE PREMIER SETTLEMENT SE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,950.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 133 MOUNT RAINIER RD EFFORT PA 183307884, EFFORT, PA 18330-7884 |
| Document Number | 7346 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 2, 2018 |
| Book Page | 002507/009445 |
| Instrument | 7346 |
| Name | USAA |
|---|---|
| Address | SAN ANTONIO, TX 78288-0544 |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2048 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 133 MOUNT RANIER RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-7884 |
| Document Number | 0000019071 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 30, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2019 |
| Title Company | KEYSTONE PREMIER SETTLEMENT SE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 133 MOUNT RAINIER RD EFFORT PA 183307884, EFFORT, PA 18330-7884 |
| Document Number | 0000019071 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 8, 2018 |
| Book Page | 002514/008992 |
| Instrument | 19071 |
| Name | USAA |
|---|---|
| Address | SAN ANTONIO, TX 78288-0544 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 7, 2048 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,520.00 (+22.58%) | $186,910 (-) Land $25,650 Building $161,260 | |
| 2024 | $1,240.00 (+15.03%) | $186,910 (-) Land $25,650 Building $161,260 | |
| 2023 | $1,078.00 | $186,910 Land $25,650 Building $161,260 | |
| 2019 | $186,910 Land $25,650 Building $161,260 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · above 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 44 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
May also be available: Breezeline, Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures