112 Mount Ranier Rd, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 112 Mount Ranier Rd, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,192 sqft · built 2007
Lot Size1.13 acres (49,223 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$50,000 (May 2006)
Tax Bill$1,650 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.14B.1.188

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.14B.1.188
Alternative APN
  • 02633002591586

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,192 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,088 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2007
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2007
Architectural StyleColonial
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Lot Area49,223 sqft (1.13 acres)
Lot Dimensions320 ft deep x 154 ft wide

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02633002591586
Street Address112 MOUNT RANIER RD
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-7883
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1
Legal DescriptionLOT 23 SEC 1
Legal SubdivisionSIERRA VIEW
Legal Block59
Legal Lot Number23
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group1
Census Block1003
Census Tract301206

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address112 MOUNT RANIER RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-7883
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMay 4, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 4, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200619075
Deed Book / Page2266 / 4780
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,650.00 (+22.59%)$202,820 (-) Land $25,650 Building $177,170
2024$1,346.00 (+12.73%) Homeowner's exemption$202,820 (-) Land $25,650 Building $177,170
2023$1,194.00 Homeowner's exemption$202,820 Land $25,650 Building $177,170
2019$202,820 Land $25,650 Building $177,170

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 87% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.04% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 135 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Mount Ranier Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number