St. Louis County property record for 13012 Gallagher Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63141
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.235 acres (10,250 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $112,500 (Jan 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $3,825 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16P-21-0032 |
| Primary APN | 16P-21-0032 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,862 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,093 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,862 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 10,250 sqft (0.235 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 79 ft deep x 82 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 231 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 45 sqft |
| Deck Area | 256 sqft |
| Patio Area | 256 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 13012 GALLAGHER RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63141-6163 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 82D |
| Legal Description | BELLERIVE ESTATES ADDITION PLAT SEVEN & LOT PT 204 LOT 203 |
| Legal Subdivision | BELLERIVE ESTATES ADDITION PLAT SEVEN |
| Legal Lot Number | 203 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MARYLAND HEIGHTS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 215233 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 13012 GALLAGHER RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63141-6163 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 3, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 3, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2013335 |
| Deed Book / Page | 20316 / 1695 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 27, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000575 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Creve Coeur City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,660 (-) Land $28,180 Building $31,480 | $314,000 (-) Land $148,300 Building $165,700 | |
| 2025 | $3,825.00 (-2.75%) | $59,660 (+2.79%) Land $28,180 Building $31,480 | $314,000 (+2.78%) Land $148,300 Building $165,700 |
| 2024 | $3,933.00 (+4.16%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,776.00 (+19.53%) | $58,040 (+30.19%) Land $17,610 Building $40,430 | $305,500 (+30.22%) Land $92,700 Building $212,800 |
| 2022 | $3,159.00 | $44,580 Land $21,150 Building $23,430 | |
| 2021 | $234,600 Land $111,300 Building $123,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 402 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures