Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 13 Laverack Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,572 sqft · built 1895 |
| Lot Size | 0.173 acres (7,500 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $99,000 (May 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $4,728 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145203 104.15-8-15 |
| Primary APN | 145203 104.15-8-15 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,572 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,020 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 552 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1895 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1895 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 7,500 sqft (0.173 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 238 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 13 LAVERACK AVE |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086-1817 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | RES |
| Legal Description | SC10 490 2 2O 19 6O X 125 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 14400 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 401 CENTRAL AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1227 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 29, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 29, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 3, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2012120339 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11223 / 7886 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 13 LAVERACK AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1817 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0138604250 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 26, 2018 |
| Book Page | 13860/4250 |
| Instrument | 2018125929 |
| Name | LANCASTER-DEPEW FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | DEPEW, NY 14043 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2033 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Municipality | Lancaster Village |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,728.00 (+28.41%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $3,682.00 (-18.81%) | $121,000 (-) Land $25,800 Building $95,200 | $189,063 (+12.47%) Land $40,313 Building $148,750 |
| 2024 | $4,535.00 Homeowner's exemption | $121,000 (-) Land $25,800 Building $95,200 | $168,100 (+4.22%) Land $35,843 Building $132,257 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption | $121,000 Land $25,800 Building $95,200 | $161,300 Land $34,393 Building $126,907 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 462 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures