Putnam County property record for 129 Truax Rd, #A, Cloverdale, OH 45827
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.133 acres (5,808 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $118 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 42-038130.0000 |
| Primary APN | 42-038130.0000 |
|---|
| Construction Type | Wood |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 5,808 sqft (0.133 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 35 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 400 sqft |
| Street Address | 129 TRUAX RD, A |
|---|---|
| City | CLOVERDALE |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 45827-9786 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Legal Description | IL 00066 42-0381.50 VAL INCL 42-0381.40 |
| Legal Lot Number | 66 |
| Jurisdiction | PUTNAM OH |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3094 |
| Census Tract | 30200 |
Source: Putnam County records, as of July 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 129 TRUAX RD, A, CLOVERDALE, OH 45827-9786 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 3, 2005 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002982 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Putnam County assessment roll, as of July 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Putnam County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Township |
| Municipality | Cloverdale Village |
| Unified School District | Continental Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118.00 (+2.61%) | $3,410 (+45.73%) Land $1,760 Building $1,650 | $9,740 (-) Land $5,030 Building $4,710 |
| 2023 | $115.00 (+15%) Additional exemption filed | $2,340 (-) Land $1,300 Building $1,040 | $9,740 (+45.81%) Land $5,030 Building $4,710 |
| 2022 | $100.00 | $2,340 Land $1,300 Building $1,040 | |
| 2020 | $6,680 Land $3,710 Building $2,970 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 1, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 76 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ottoville Mutual Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Watch TV Fixed Wireless | 400 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures