Pike County property record for 124 Pellet Rd, Paupack, PA 18451 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
| Square Footage | 672 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $1,425.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 054.04-01-31 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 672 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 672 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 133 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Above Road/Slope Topography |
| Heating System | Baseboard Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 9210 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 124 PELLET RD |
| City | PAUPACK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18451-7766 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 38 HOUSE |
| Legal Lot Number | 38 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Minor Civil Division | PALMYRA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 950302 |
Source: Pike County records · APN 054.04-01-31
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2178 LAND HBR, NEWLAND, NC 28657-7929 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 20, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 20, 2023 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2740 / 847 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 20, 2023 |
| Property Address | 124 PELLET RD, PAUPACK, PA 18451-7766 |
| Document Number | 002740/847 |
| Book / Page | 2740 / 847 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 29, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202300007282 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 23, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2178 LAND HBR, NEWLAND, NC 28657-7929 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2178 LAND HBR, NEWLAND, NC 28657-7929 |
Source: Pike County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Palmyra Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,270 (-) Land $4,500 Building $7,770 | $49,080 (-) Land $18,000 Building $31,080 | |
| 2025 | $1,425.00 (+6.18%) | ||
| 2024 | $1,342.00 (+1.82%) | $12,270 (-) Land $4,500 Building $7,770 | |
| 2023 | $1,318.00 | $12,270 Land $4,500 Building $7,770 | |
| 1996 | $49,080 Land $18,000 Building $31,080 |
124 Pellet Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pike County (42103C), updated December 21, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 43rd in Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 6,250 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures