Pike County property record for 123 Pellet Rd, Paupack, PA 18451 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
| Square Footage | 3,107 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 33,541 sqft (0.77 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 936 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $6,707.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 054.04-01-27 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,107 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,955 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,380 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,912 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 33,541 sqft (0.77 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 936 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 32 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 772 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 56 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Below Road/Slope Topography |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 8811 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 123 PELLET RD |
| City | PAUPACK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18451-7767 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT A3R HOUSE (WAS LTS A3,A4 & A5R) |
| Legal Lot Number | A3,A4 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Minor Civil Division | PALMYRA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 950302 |
Source: Pike County records · APN 054.04-01-27
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 123 PELLET RD, PAUPACK, PA 18451-7767 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Property Address | 123 PELLET RD, PAUPACK, PA 18451-7767 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 17, 2019 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 123 PELLET RD, PAUPACK, PA 18451-7767 |
| Document Number | 2571/1193 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 08, 2019 |
| Book Page | 2571/1193 |
| Instrument | 201900001695 |
| Name | WAYNE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | HONESDALE, PA 18431 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 48 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2023 |
Source: Pike County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Palmyra Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $57,750 (-) Land $6,750 Building $51,000 | $230,984 (-) Land $27,000 Building $203,984 | |
| 2025 | $6,707.00 (+6.14%) | ||
| 2024 | $6,319.00 | $57,750 Land $6,750 Building $51,000 | |
| 1996 | $230,984 Land $27,000 Building $203,984 |
123 Pellet Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pike County (42103C), updated December 21, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 43rd in Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 6,250 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures