Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 1237 Bay Rd, Webster, NY 14580 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
| Square Footage | 15,312 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 165,528 sqft (3.8 acres) |
| Last Sale | $2,232,558 (2005) |
| Tax Bill | $86,185.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 264200 093.11-1-38 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Units | 61 Units |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 15,312 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 8,151 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 8,151 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Lot Area | 165,528 sqft (3.8 acres) |
| Lot Width | 228 ft Width |
| Total Buildings | 2 Total Buildings |
| Porch Area | 132 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00826500000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1237 BAY RD |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-1909 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Legal Description | 0005-14-07 GORE |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 38.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 11507 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · APN 264200 093.11-1-38
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2199 E HENRIETTA RD, 8B, ROCHESTER, NY 14623-4505 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 07, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 07, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 10182 / 262 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 1237 BAY RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-1909 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE NY, FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE NYC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1080 PITTSFORD VICTOR RD 300, 300, PITTSFORD, NY 14534-3805 |
| Document Number | 202603388250 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 26, 2026 |
| Book Page | 31261/435 |
| Instrument | 202603388250 |
| Name | STARWOOD MORTGAGE CAPITAL LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CHARLOTTE, NC 28211 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,185.00 (-4.16%) | $2,865,200 (-) Land $584,500 Building $2,280,700 | $3,820,300 (+25.33%) Land $779,340 Building $3,040,960 |
| 2023 | $2,865,200 (-) Land $584,500 Building $2,280,700 | $3,048,100 (+6.38%) Land $621,812 Building $2,426,288 | |
| 2022 | $2,865,200 Land $584,500 Building $2,280,700 | $2,865,200 Land $584,500 Building $2,280,700 | |
| 2021 | $89,923.00 |
1237 Bay Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Monroe County (36055C), updated May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures