Centre County property record for 122 Maple Ln, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,965 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 2.4 acres (104,544 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $300,500 (Nov 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $3,239 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 21-009A,055-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 21-009A,055-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,965 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 104,544 sqft (2.4 acres) |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 122 MAPLE LN |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-8101 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GREGG |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 302 E LOGAN ST, BELLEFONTE, PA 16823-2024 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 26, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 26, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 28, 1980 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2325 / 437 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Gregg Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,239.00 (+3.68%) | $50,805 (-) Land $10,810 Building $39,995 | |
| 2025 | $101,610 (-) Land $21,620 Building $79,990 | ||
| 2024 | $3,124.00 | $50,805 Land $10,810 Building $39,995 | |
| 1994 | $101,610 Land $21,620 Building $79,990 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | GREGG TOWNSHIP WATER AUTHORITY serves 670 people · EPA ID PA4140107 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater influenced by surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2022 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 31 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 54 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Xfinity Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 600 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures