Allegheny County property record for 1211 Old Concord Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,467 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 0.217 acres (9,450 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $149,900 (Apr 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $578 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2025 Line of Credit Feb 2026 Sale & Mortgage + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 858-S-323 |
| Primary APN | 858-S-323 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,467 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 9,450 sqft (0.217 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-4847 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HAYMAKER RIDGE 1ST PLAN 8 LOT 70X135 OLD CONCOR D RD 1&2 STY BRK FRA HSE S/LEVEL #1211 |
| Legal Subdivision | HAYMAKER RIDGE 1ST |
| Legal Block | 858S |
| Legal Lot Number | 323 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 521402 |
Source: Allegheny County records, as of September 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 11, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit L N H CAPITAL |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage UNION HOME MTG CORP |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Special Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Dec 12, 2024 | Sheriff's Deed, Foreclosure |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 16, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 16, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20259134 |
| Deed Book / Page | 20010 / 355 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 27, 2000 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0109460246 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Property Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0597420123 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 11, 2025 |
| Book Page | 59742/123 |
| Instrument | 2025-11832 |
| Name | L N H CAPITAL |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Document Number | 0203200390 |
| Book / Page | 20320 / 390 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026-02976 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Title Company | PREFERRED SETTLEMENT SOLUTIONS, PREFERRED STLMNT SOLUTIONS |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Document Number | 0202606731 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 10, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026-06731 |
| Name | UNION HOME MTG CORP |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 16, 2025 |
| Property Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Document Number | 0200100355 |
| Book / Page | 20010 / 355 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 14, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-09134 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1112 WOODBINE ST, PITTSBURGH, PA 15201-1632 |
| Document Type | Sheriff's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 12, 2024 |
| Property Address | 1211 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Document Number | 0198920137 |
| Book / Page | 19892 / 137 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 5, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-33333 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 10561 TELEGRAPH RD, GLEN ALLEN, VA 23059-4577 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $578.00 (-82.15%) | $90,000 (-) Land $26,800 Building $63,200 | $90,000 (-) Land $26,800 Building $63,200 |
| 2025 | $3,239.00 (+42.44%) Homeowner's exemption | $90,000 (+25%) Land $26,800 Building $63,200 | $90,000 (-) Land $26,800 Building $63,200 |
| 2024 | $2,274.00 (+3.65%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,194.00 Homeowner's exemption | $72,000 Land $26,800 Building $45,200 | |
| 2012 | $90,000 Land $26,800 Building $63,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 422 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures