Allegheny County property record for 1207 Old Concord Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,676 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 0.237 acres (10,311 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $715 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 858-S-313 |
| Primary APN | 858-S-313 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,676 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 10,311 sqft (0.237 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 1207 OLD CONCORD RD |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-4847 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HAYMAKER RIDGE 1ST PLAN 6 LOT 64.995XAVG137. 082X85.44 OLD CONCORD RD 1 STY BRK FRA HSE (SPL-LEVEL) #1207 |
| Legal Subdivision | HAYMAKER RIDGE 1ST |
| Legal Block | 858S |
| Legal Lot Number | 313 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 521402 |
1207 Old Concord Rd is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1207 OLD CONCORD RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-4847 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1207 Old Concord Rd was $715 with a homeowner's exemption, down 82.1% from the year before.
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $715.00 (-82.14%) Homeowner's exemption | $111,200 (-) Land $27,900 Building $83,300 | $129,200 Land $27,900 Building $101,300 |
| 2025 | $4,003.00 Homeowner's exemption | $111,200 Land $27,900 Building $83,300 | |
| 2023 | $3,389.00 Homeowner's exemption | $111,200 Land $27,900 Building $83,300 | |
| 2012 | $129,200 Land $27,900 Building $101,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1207 Old Concord Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1207 Old Concord Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 422 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures