Cumberland County property record for 1210 High Rock Loop, Monterey, TN 38574
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,440 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 10.5 acres (457,380 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Owner Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $70,000 (Dec 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $191 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 018046 08120 |
| Primary APN | 018046 08120 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 457,380 sqft (10.5 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 72 sqft |
| Patio Area | 72 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1210 HIGH ROCK LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | MONTEREY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38574-6942 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 02, COUNTY AREA: R01 |
| Jurisdiction | CUMBERLAND TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 7 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3024 |
| Census Tract | 970302 |
Source: Cumberland County records, as of January 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Owner Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1402 HIGH ROCK LOOP, MONTEREY, TN 38574-6942 |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0001443329 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1443 / 329 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Cumberland County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Cumberland County |
| Unified School District | Cumberland County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191.00 (+6.11%) | $16,800 (-) Land $5,200 Building $11,600 | |
| 2023 | $16,800 (-) Land $5,200 Building $11,600 | ||
| 2022 | $16,800 Land $5,200 Building $11,600 | $67,200 (-) Land $20,800 Building $46,400 | |
| 2021 | $67,200 Land $20,800 Building $46,400 | ||
| 2018 | $180.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2007 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 73% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures