Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 12 4th Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 839 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.136 acres (5,900 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $116,390 (Aug 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $4,109 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2021 Line of Credit Aug 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145203 115.11-5-16 |
| Primary APN | 145203 115.11-5-16 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 839 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 839 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 5,900 sqft (0.136 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 59 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 12 4TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086-3008 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | SL 33 34 SC10 1021 N PTS35 32 59 X 1OO |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 14300 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12 4TH AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3008 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TRUST CO |
| Aug 22, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 22, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 22, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2018167941 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11333 / 4772 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 12 4TH AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3008 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 7, 2021 |
| Title Company | TITLE 365, TITLE365 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12 4TH AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3008 |
| Document Number | 0140217953 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 22, 2021 |
| Book Page | 14021/7953 |
| Instrument | 2021211877 |
| Name | MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LANCASTER, NY 14086 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 21, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 22, 2018 |
| Property Address | 12 4TH AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3008 |
| Document Number | 0113334772 |
| Book / Page | 11333 / 4772 |
| Map Reference | COVER1021 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 14, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018167941 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,048.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12 4TH AVE, 12, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3008 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 48 WHEELOCK ST, BUFFALO, NY 14206-3333 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Municipality | Lancaster Village |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,109.00 (+184.36%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,445.00 (-63.68%) | $116,000 (-) Land $27,100 Building $88,900 | $181,250 (+12.51%) Land $42,344 Building $138,906 |
| 2024 | $3,978.00 | $116,000 (-) Land $27,100 Building $88,900 | $161,100 (+4.14%) Land $37,636 Building $123,464 |
| 2023 | $116,000 Land $27,100 Building $88,900 | $154,700 Land $36,141 Building $118,559 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1980) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1980 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 393 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures