Santa Clara County property record for 119 Easy St, Apt 7, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,924 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.083 acres (3,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,950,000 (Apr 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $24,814 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2023 Mortgage Mar 2023 Mortgage + 8 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-43-007 |
| Primary APN | 160-43-007 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,924 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,154 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 770 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 3,600 sqft (0.083 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 60 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | None |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 119 EASY ST, 7 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-3700 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | R3-3* |
| Legal Description | TRACT 8153 |
| Legal Subdivision | 119 EASY STREET |
| Legal Tract | 8153 |
| Legal Lot Number | A |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 EASY ST, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Community Property |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone First Mortgage LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
| Mar 24, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage LELAND STANTHRD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
| Mar 24, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MORTGAGE MORTGAGE |
| Mar 24, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone First Mortgage LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
| Mar 24, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
| Mar 24, 2023 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
| Nov 19, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage NEWREZ LLC |
| Jun 5, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 20, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 20, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 24, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202625975265 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 EASY ST 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453261 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453261 |
| Name | LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Address | STANFORD, CA 94305 |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2053 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 EASY ST 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453263 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453263 |
| Name | LELAND STANTHRD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Address | STANFORD, CA 94305 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 117 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2032 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 EASY ST 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453262 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453262 |
| Name | LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Address | STANFORD, CA 94305 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2053 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025975265 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202625975265 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $216,645.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 119 EASY ST, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025975265, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202625975265 |
| Name | MORTGAGE MORTGAGE |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6% |
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 10, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 EASY ST 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453261 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453261 |
| Name | LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Address | STANFORD, CA 94305 |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2053 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 27, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRSTAMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 EASY ST 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453262 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453262 |
| Name | LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Address | STANFORD, CA 94305 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2053 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453258 |
| Map Reference | MB 595 PG 5 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 16, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453258 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2024 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Document Number | 0025453260 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453260 |
| Name | LELAND STANFORD JUNIOR UNIVERSITY |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Number | 0025453259 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25453259 |
| Name | STANFORD FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | PALO ALTO, CA 94303 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2038 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0024334384 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 19, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24334384 |
| Name | NEWREZ LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Non-Lending Institution |
| Address | FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2049 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0024497306 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 5, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24497306 |
| Name | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WESTMONT, IL 60559 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 358 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 119 EASY ST APT 7, 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0024431015 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24431015 |
| Name | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WESTMONT, IL 60559 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2050 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,148,946 (+2%) Land $1,074,473 Building $1,074,473 | |
| 2025 | $24,814.00 (+2.59%) | $2,106,810 (+164.71%) Land $1,053,405 Building $1,053,405 |
| 2024 | $24,188.00 (+154.72%) | |
| 2023 | $9,496.00 (+0.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $795,908 Land $477,477 Building $318,431 |
| 2022 | $9,470.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 679 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks, Sail Internet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures