119 Easy St, Apt 2, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 119 Easy St, Apt 2, Mountain View, CA 94043

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sqft · built 1989
Lot Size0.083 acres (3,600 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$620,000 (May 2007)
Tax Bill$9,876 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2020 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN160-43-002

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN160-43-002

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,560 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area780 sqft
2nd Floor Area780 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1989
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1990
Architectural StyleCustom Design
Construction TypeWood
Lot Area3,600 sqft (0.083 acres)
Lot Dimensions60 ft deep x 60 ft wide
Garage Area440 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchNone

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address119 EASY ST, 2
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94043-3700
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeR3-3*
Legal DescriptionTRACT 8153
Legal SubdivisionTRACT NO 8153
Legal Tract8153
Legal Lot NumberA
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2006
Census Tract509109

Owner

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address119 EASY ST, 2, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMay 31, 2007 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 31, 2007 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMay 12, 2004 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200719450446
Last Transfer DateDec 8, 2020
Transfer Doc0024748609
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

December 2020: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateDec 15, 2020
Property Address119 EASY ST APT 2, 2, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700
Document Number0024748609
Instrument DateDec 8, 2020
Instrument24748609
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedDec 30, 2020
Title CompanyGODEEDS INC

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipRevocable Trust
Address119 EASY ST #2 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940433700, 2, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3700

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictMountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$847,268 (+2%) Land $423,634 Building $423,634
2025$9,876.00 (+3.69%) Homeowner's exemption$830,656 (+4.04%) Land $415,328 Building $415,328
2023$9,525.00 (+0.27%) Homeowner's exemption$798,402 Land $399,201 Building $399,201
2022$9,499.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 7 (15% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW
serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 679 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
Ridge Wireless
Fixed Wireless
100 / 60
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks, Sail Internet.

Nearby Properties on Easy St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number