Faulkner County property record for 117 Stanford Rd, Conway, AR 72032
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,950 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 2.06 acres (90,169 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $108,000 (Nov 2011) |
| Tax Bill | $1,695 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2024 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 506-00118-000 |
| Primary APN | 506-00118-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,950 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,526 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,950 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 90,169 sqft |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Driveway | Asphalt Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 144 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 36 sqft |
| Patio Area | 300 sqft |
| Kennel | Kennel |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 33290 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 117 STANFORD RD |
| City | CONWAY |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72032-9206 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 9TREASURE HILL NO 3PT N1/2FD 50 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 06N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | TREASURE HILL #3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | CADRON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 30401 |
Source: Faulkner County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1209 MAPLE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8463 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 1, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 1, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 20, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201117462 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 22, 2005 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000003932 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Recording Date | Dec 2, 2024 |
| Property Address | 117 STANFORD RD, CONWAY, AR 72032-9206 |
| Document Number | 0000016572 |
| Map Reference | MB E PG 64 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 27, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202416572 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 1209 MAPLE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8463 |
Source: Faulkner County assessment roll, as of August 31, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Faulkner County |
| Unified School District | Conway Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,695.00 (+1.8%) | $44,470 (-) Land $7,500 Building $36,970 | $222,350 (-) Land $37,500 Building $184,850 |
| 2025 | $1,665.00 (+27.68%) | $44,470 (+38.19%) Land $7,500 Building $36,970 | |
| 2024 | $222,350 (+38.19%) Land $37,500 Building $184,850 | ||
| 2023 | $1,304.00 Homeowner's exemption | $32,180 Land $4,800 Building $27,380 | $160,900 Land $24,000 Building $136,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 21, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1979–2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2020 |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · above 48% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BEAVERFORK PWA serves 4,220 people · EPA ID AR0000844 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from COMMUNITY WATER SYSTEM |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes not recorded as resolved · Jul 2023 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | No certified operator Oct 2020 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 70 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TCW Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures