Faulkner County property record for 113 Stanford Rd, Conway, AR 72032
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,835 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 2.01 acres (87,991 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $145,000 (Nov 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $1,237 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 506-00116-000 |
| Primary APN | 506-00116-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,835 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,435 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,835 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 87,991 sqft |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 600 sqft |
| Driveway | Asphalt Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 519 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Utility Building | 360 sqft |
| Arbor/Pergola | Arbor/Pergola |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 33288 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 113 STANFORD RD |
| City | CONWAY |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72032-9206 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 7TREASURE HILL NO 3PT E 3/4 N 1/2FD 50 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 06N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | TREASURE HILL #3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | CADRON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 30401 |
Source: Faulkner County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 STANFORD RD, CONWAY, AR 72032-9206 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 19, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 19, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 9, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200922020 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Faulkner County assessment roll, as of August 31, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Faulkner County |
| Unified School District | Conway Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,237.00 (+67.84%) Homeowner's exemption | $49,210 (-) Land $7,500 Building $41,710 | $246,050 (-) Land $37,500 Building $208,550 |
| 2025 | $737.00 (-40.42%) Homeowner's exemption | $49,210 (+40.32%) Land $7,500 Building $41,710 | |
| 2024 | $246,050 (+40.32%) Land $37,500 Building $208,550 | ||
| 2023 | $1,237.00 Homeowner's exemption | $35,070 Land $4,800 Building $30,270 | $175,350 Land $24,000 Building $151,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 21, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1979–2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2020 |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · above 48% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BEAVERFORK PWA serves 4,220 people · EPA ID AR0000844 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from COMMUNITY WATER SYSTEM |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes not recorded as resolved · Jul 2023 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | No certified operator Oct 2020 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 70 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TCW Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures