Albany County and Westerlo Town property record for 117 Co Rte 312, Westerlo, NY 12193
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,780 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $102 (Jan 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $1,731 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 013800 140.-1-23 |
| Primary APN | 013800 140.-1-23 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,780 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,380 sqft |
| Basement Area | 400 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 400 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 261 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 14000000010230000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 117 COUNTY ROUTE 312 |
| City | WESTERLO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12193-2504 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RDA |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 23.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ALBANY NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WESTERLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1033 |
| Census Tract | 14803 |
Source: Albany County and Westerlo Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 117 COUNTY ROUTE 312, WESTERLO, NY 12193-2504 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 2, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 2, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 8, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20183 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 23, 2017 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000003554 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALBANY NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 2, 2018 |
| Property Address | 117 COUNTY ROUTE 312, WESTERLO, NY 12193-2504 |
| Document Number | 0000000003 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 18, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 23, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $152.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 613 STATE ROUTE 143 WESTERLO NY 121932202, WESTERLO, NY 12193-2202 |
Source: Albany County and Westerlo Town assessment roll, as of March 17, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Albany County |
| County Subdivision | Westerlo Town |
| Unified School District | Greenville Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,731.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $1,009 (-) Land $200 Building $809 | $173,966 (+10.31%) Land $34,483 Building $139,483 | |
| 2023 | $1,009 Land $200 Building $809 | $157,700 Land $31,259 Building $126,441 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 6, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2005–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Hudson Cablevision Cable | 400 / 25 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures