Delaware County and Andes Town property record for 114 Delaware Ave, Andes, NY 13731
| Property Type | Land for Livestock, Animals |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 37.2 acres (1,620,868 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $152,000 (Sep 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $2,519 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 122000 259.6-2-1.1 |
| Primary APN | 122000 259.6-2-1.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,620,868 sqft (37.2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 676 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Milk House | Milk House |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 05201427004 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 114 DELAWARE AVE |
| City | ANDES |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13731-7120 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Land for Livestock, Animals |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1.100 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ANDES |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4019 |
| Census Tract | 970700 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Andes Historic District listed 1984 · 129 contributing resources · NRIS 84002215 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Delaware County and Andes Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 114 DELAWARE AVE, ANDES, NY 13731-7120 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 12, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 12, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20176634 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1533 / 115 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 12, 2017 |
| Property Address | 114 DELAWARE AVE, ANDES, NY 13731-7120 |
| Document Number | 001533/115 |
| Book / Page | 1533 / 115 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 10, 2017 |
| Instrument | 000000006634 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 15, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 65, ANDES, NY 13731-0065 |
Source: Delaware County and Andes Town assessment roll, as of April 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Andes Town |
| Unified School District | Andes Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,519.00 (+38.03%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,825.00 (-45.54%) | $190,300 (-) Land $111,100 Building $79,200 | $271,857 (+18.2%) Land $158,714 Building $113,143 |
| 2023 | $190,300 (-) Land $111,100 Building $79,200 | $230,000 (+20.86%) Land $134,277 Building $95,723 | |
| 2022 | $190,300 Land $111,100 Building $79,200 | $190,300 Land $111,100 Building $79,200 | |
| 2021 | $3,351.00 (-16.68%) | ||
| 2020 | $4,022.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 13, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 25 (1996–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 25 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2024 · Severe Storm And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | GREEN ACRE MANUFACTURED HOME PARK private · serves 40 people · EPA ID NY1206336 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Also Mapped Here | ANDES WATER DISTRICT |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2015–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | No certified operator currently in violation since Apr 2026 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 19 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Margaretville Telephone Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| MTC Cable Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures