Cape Girardeau County property record for 1127 Co Rd 394, Whitewater, MO 63785
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 7.49 acres (326,264 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,152 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 187003200010000000 |
| Primary APN | 187003200010000000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,504 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,128 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 326,264 sqft (7.49 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
| Street Address | 1127 COUNTY ROAD 394 |
|---|---|
| City | WHITEWATER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63785-5928 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT W1/2 SW |
| Legal Range | 11E |
| Legal Township | 30S |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Jurisdiction | CAPE GIRARDEAU MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LIBERTY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2061 |
| Census Tract | 880300 |
1127 Co Rd 394, a rural home, is owned by two individuals who acquired it in August 2010.
Source: Cape Girardeau County records, as of September 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 84, ADVANCE, MO 63730-0084 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 24, 2010 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 24, 2010 |
| Prior Sale | Jan 27, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20108942 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 1127 Co Rd 394 was $1,152.
Source: Cape Girardeau County assessment roll, as of September 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cape Girardeau County |
| Unified School District | Delta R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,760 (-) Land $710 Building $21,050 | $117,096 (-) Land $4,083 Building $113,013 | |
| 2025 | $1,152.00 | $21,760 Land $710 Building $21,050 | $117,096 Land $4,083 Building $113,013 |
| 2023 | $1,093.00 | $20,730 Land $680 Building $20,050 | $111,566 Land $3,934 Building $107,632 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1127 Co Rd 394 in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 18 flood claims nearby since 1997.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 19, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 18 (1997–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 18 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1127 Co Rd 394 is low, with a 0.04% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · lower than 78% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures