Boulder County property record for 1122 12th St, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 8 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1941 |
| Square Footage | 4,298 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,093 sqft (0.14 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 800 sqft |
| Last Sale | $185,000 (1990) |
| Tax Bill | $12,465.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1463-31-2-43-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 8 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 13 Rooms |
| Units | 4 Units |
| Building Area | 4,298 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,438 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,149 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 2,149 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 140 sqft Basement |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1941 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1941 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Lot Area | 6,093 sqft (0.14 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 800 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0000386 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1122 12TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7048 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOTS 12-13 BLK 5 UNIVERSITY TERRACE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | UNIVERSITY TERRACE - BO |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 12401 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1463-31-2-43-005
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1181, VAIL, CO 81658-1181 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 19901059906 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $137,639 (+8.8%) Land $112,703 Building $24,936 | $2,024,100 (-) Land $1,657,400 Building $366,700 | |
| 2025 | $12,465.00 (+7.64%) | $126,507 (-5.19%) Land $103,588 Building $22,919 | $2,024,100 (+1.63%) Land $1,657,400 Building $366,700 |
| 2023 | $11,580.00 (+35.9%) | $133,437 (+52.12%) Land $114,496 Building $18,941 | $1,991,600 (+54.39%) Land $1,708,900 Building $282,700 |
| 2022 | $8,521.00 | $87,720 Land $77,248 Building $10,472 | $1,290,000 Land $1,136,000 Building $154,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures