Missoula County property record for 111 Hillcrest Loop, Missoula, MT 59803
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,196 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 0.89 acres (38,768 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $710,000 (Nov 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $13,353 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | R0473444 |
| Primary APN | R0473444 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 14 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,196 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,772 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,274 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,922 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,922 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 38,768 sqft (0.89 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 105 sqft |
| Deck Area | 322 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,424 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0002505503 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 111 HILLCREST LOOP |
| City | MISSOULA |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59803-1630 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | PATTEE CANYON # 1, S34, T13 N, R19 W, LOT 24, ADDITION TO FARVIEWS HOMESITES |
| Legal Subdivision | PATTEE CANYON # 1 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOULA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 1302 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 HILLCREST LOOP, MISSOULA, MT 59803-1630 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 28, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 28, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 1, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201621465 |
| Deed Book / Page | 971 / 293 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Municipality | Missoula City |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Missoula Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,292,200 (-) Land $377,060 Building $915,140 | $1,292,200 (-) Land $377,060 Building $915,140 | |
| 2025 | $13,353.00 (+14.07%) | $1,292,200 (+31.96%) | $1,292,200 (+31.96%) Land $377,060 Building $915,140 |
| 2023 | $11,706.00 | $979,215 | $979,215 Land $162,485 Building $816,730 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1980–2016) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2016 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 67% of the US · above 44% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MISSOULA WATER serves 68,200 people · EPA ID MT0000294 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 237 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures