Chenango County and Bainbridge Town property record for 111 Crest Dr, Bainbridge, NY 13733
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.38 acres (16,553 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,596 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 082289 254.16-1-5 |
| Primary APN | 082289 254.16-1-5 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,752 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Basement Area | 552 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 552 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 16,553 sqft (0.38 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 143 ft deep x 110 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 468 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 375 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 196 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0211081 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 111 CREST DR |
| City | BAINBRIDGE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13733-3181 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 03 - MULTI |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5.000 |
| Jurisdiction | CHENANGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BAINBRIDGE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 970801 |
Source: Chenango County and Bainbridge Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 CREST DR, BAINBRIDGE, NY 13733-3181 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHENANGO NY |
| Property Address | 111 CREST DR, BAINBRIDGE, NY 13733-3181 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 202600000199 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026-00000199 |
| Name | NBT BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Chenango County and Bainbridge Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Chenango County |
| County Subdivision | Bainbridge Town |
| Unified School District | Bainbridge-Guilford Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,596.00 (+53.09%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $2,349.00 | $90,000 (-) Land $12,100 Building $77,900 | $132,353 (+17.65%) Land $17,794 Building $114,559 |
| 2023 | $90,000 Land $12,100 Building $77,900 | $112,500 Land $15,125 Building $97,375 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 16 (2006–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 12 of 16 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2014 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures