Pueblo County property record for 1104 Egan Ave, Pueblo, CO 81006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 962 sqft · built 1930 |
| Lot Size | 0.099 acres (4,320 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $61,000 (Nov 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $932 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1406311002 |
| Primary APN | 1406311002 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 962 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,634 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 962 sqft |
| Basement Area | 552 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 4,320 sqft (0.099 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 36 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 216 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1104 EGAN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81006-1119 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | S 1/2 LOT 2 ALL 3 BLK 8 LAIBACH 3RD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | SP.PUE/GROVE/LAIBACH |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 2000 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1104 EGAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1119 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 25, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 25, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 2, 1986 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1104 EGAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1119 |
| Document Number | 0002405599 |
| Instrument Date | May 1, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262405599 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1104 EGAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1119 |
| Document Number | 0002405599, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262405599 |
| Name | ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.46% |
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932.00 (+39.94%) | $9,370 (+39.43%) | $149,775 (-3.61%) Land $10,000 Building $139,775 |
| 2024 | $666.00 (-0.6%) | $6,720 (-35.45%) Land $432 Building $6,288 | |
| 2023 | $670.00 (+1.06%) | $10,410 (+55.84%) Land $670 Building $9,740 | $155,382 (+61.68%) Land $10,000 Building $145,382 |
| 2022 | $663.00 | $6,680 Land $300 Building $6,380 | $96,103 Land $4,320 Building $91,783 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 191 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures