Pueblo County property record for 1004 Egan Ave, Pueblo, CO 81006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 908 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,148 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $155,000 (Feb 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $886 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Sale & Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1406300011 |
| Primary APN | 1406300011 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 908 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,356 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 780 sqft |
| Basement Area | 420 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 156 sqft |
| Cooling System | Evaporative |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1004 EGAN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81006-1117 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-4 |
| Legal Description | BEG PT 100.50 FT S OF SW COR OF LOT 125 FRANCES SUB TH,S 74.50 FT E + // TO S LINE OF SD LOT 125 FT TH NLY,74.50 FT TH WLY 125 FT TO PL BEG 6-21-64 CONTG 0.21A |
| Legal Subdivision | SP.PUE/GROVE/LAIBACH |
| Legal Lot Number | 125 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 2000 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1004 EGAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1117 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 25, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 25, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 10, 2000 |
| Deed Document Number | 20212214123 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 25, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1004 EGAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1117 |
| Document Number | 0002214123 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 19, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2214123 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 13, 2021 |
| Title Company | CSTONE TITLE, CAPSTONE TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $15.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 412 GREENHURST, PUEBLO, CO 81012-0001 |
| Document Number | 0002214124 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 25, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2214124 |
| Name | FIRSTOAK BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Feb 19, 2041 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886.00 (+45.48%) | $8,900 (+44.95%) | $274,640 (+87.17%) Land $10,000 Building $264,640 |
| 2024 | $609.00 (+92.72%) | $6,140 (-37.54%) Land $418 Building $5,722 | |
| 2023 | $316.00 (-2%) | $9,830 (+25.7%) Land $670 Building $9,160 | $146,729 (+30.35%) Land $10,000 Building $136,729 |
| 2022 | $395.00 | $7,820 Land $530 Building $7,290 | $112,569 Land $7,689 Building $104,880 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 191 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures