Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 110 Guygrace Ln, Webster, NY 14580 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
| Square Footage | 2,717 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 490 sqft |
| Last Sale | $575,000 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $9,940.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | COM-0012099 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,717 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,714 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 931 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Upper Floors | 72 sqft Upper Floors |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Lot Width | 104 ft Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 490 sqft Garage |
| Pool Type | In-Ground Vinyl Pool Pool Type |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 648 sqft Pool |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 80 sqft Shed |
| Porch Area | 722 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | COM-0012099 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 110 GUYGRACE LN |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-2252 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ROMAN ESTATES SECT V L58 T13 R4 LOT 101 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROMAN ESTATES SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 101.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 11507 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · APN COM-0012099
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 640 ADELINE DR, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2344 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 24, 2023 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORP |
| Feb 24, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ESL FCU |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 24, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 24, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 04, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2023949 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12818 / 326 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 22, 2004 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000852 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | May 24, 2023 |
| Property Address | 110 GUYGRACE LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2252 |
| Document Number | 0000000949 |
| Book / Page | 12818 / 326 |
| Map Reference | LB 277 PG 42 |
| Instrument Date | May 05, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202305240949 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 06, 2023 |
| Title Company | WEBTITLE AGENCY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,300.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 GUYGRACE LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2252 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 640 ADELINE DR, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2344 |
| Document Number | 0000000950 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 24, 2023 |
| Book Page | 30304/465 |
| Instrument | 202305240950 |
| Name | PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14618 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jun 01, 2053 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6% |
| Type Change Date | Jun 01, 2030 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 3% |
| Max Rate At Change | 11% |
| Index | 52-Week T-Bill (1-Year) |
| Max Rate | 11% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 110 GUYGRACE LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2252 |
| Document Number | 0000000924 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 24, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 23, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 GUYGRACE LN WEBSTER NY 145802252, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2252 |
| Document Number | 0000000924 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 28, 2020 |
| Book Page | 028408/000305 |
| Instrument | 924 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 27, 2050 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,940.00 (-5.83%) | $362,200 (-) Land $44,400 Building $317,800 | $482,900 (+25.33%) Land $59,196 Building $423,704 |
| 2023 | $362,200 (-) Land $44,400 Building $317,800 | $385,300 (+6.38%) Land $47,232 Building $338,068 | |
| 2022 | $362,200 Land $44,400 Building $317,800 | $362,200 Land $44,400 Building $317,800 | |
| 2021 | $10,555.00 |
110 Guygrace Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Monroe County (36055C), updated May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures