Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 110 19th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,650 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.073 acres (3,180 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $275,000 (Jul 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $1,007 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Sale & Mortgage Nov 2020 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140200 99.35-9-13 |
| Primary APN | 140200 99.35-9-13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,650 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 825 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 825 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 3,180 sqft (0.073 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 106 ft deep x 30 ft wide |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 175 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00736000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 110 19TH ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14213-2331 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | N-2R |
| Legal Description | 240. SE HAMPSHIRE |
| Legal Subdivision | LATE SOUTH VILLAGE OF BLACK ROAD |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 6601 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Delaware Park-Front Park System listed 1982 · 25 contributing resources · NRIS 82005029 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 19TH ST, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2331 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 29, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage M & T BANK |
| Nov 4, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TR |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 29, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 29, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20212021149184 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11384 / 4381 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 9, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0111571688 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 29, 2021 |
| Property Address | 110 19TH ST, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2331 |
| Document Number | 0113844381 |
| Book / Page | 11384 / 4381 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021149184 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 1, 2021 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,100.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 19TH ST, 110, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2331 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 19TH ST, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2331 |
| Document Number | 0140070776 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 29, 2021 |
| Book Page | 14007/776 |
| Instrument | 2021149185 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14203 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 110 19TH ST, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2331 |
| Document Number | 0139665116 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 4, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 18, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 19TH ST BUFFALO NY 142132331, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2331 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0139665116 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 20, 2020 |
| Book Page | 013966/005116 |
| Name | MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TR |
|---|---|
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14240 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 19, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,007.00 (-69.57%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $3,309.00 (-13.67%) | $305,000 (+29.24%) Land $21,000 Building $284,000 | $305,000 (-20.52%) Land $21,000 Building $284,000 |
| 2024 | $3,833.00 (+212.64%) Homeowner's exemption | $236,000 (-) Land $15,000 Building $221,000 | $383,740 (+13.82%) Land $24,390 Building $359,350 |
| 2023 | $1,226.00 Homeowner's exemption | $236,000 Land $15,000 Building $221,000 | $337,143 Land $21,429 Building $315,714 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1978–1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1979 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BUFFALO WATER AUTHORITY serves 276,000 people · EPA ID NY1400422 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1,251 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures