Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 108 19th St, Buffalo, NY 14213
| Property Type | Triplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,943 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.073 acres (3,180 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $15,000 (Dec 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $898 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140200 99.35-9-14 |
| Primary APN | 140200 99.35-9-14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,943 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,366 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,366 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 211 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 3,180 sqft (0.073 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 106 ft deep x 30 ft wide |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 180 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00735900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 108 19TH ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14213-2362 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Triplex |
| Local Zoning Code | N-2R |
| Legal Description | 270. SE HAMPSHIRE |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 6601 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Delaware Park-Front Park System listed 1982 · 25 contributing resources · NRIS 82005029 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 66 ROSEWOOD DR, BUFFALO, NY 14221-1536 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 4, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 4, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 10943 / 1899 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 108 19TH ST, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2362 |
| Document Number | 0139279455 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 27, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 2, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 66 ROSEWOOD DR WILLIAMSVILLE NY 142211536, WILLIAMSVILLE, NY 14221-1536 |
| Document Number | 0139279455 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 27, 2020 |
| Book Page | 013927/009455 |
| Name | CITIZENS BK NA |
|---|---|
| Address | PROVIDENCE, RI 02903 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 26, 2050 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $898.00 (-65.78%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,624.00 (+6.28%) | $272,000 (+78.95%) Land $21,000 Building $251,000 | $272,000 (+10.05%) Land $21,000 Building $251,000 |
| 2024 | $2,469.00 (+212.93%) | $152,000 (-) Land $15,000 Building $137,000 | $247,154 (+13.82%) Land $24,390 Building $222,764 |
| 2023 | $789.00 | $152,000 Land $15,000 Building $137,000 | $217,143 Land $21,429 Building $195,714 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1978–1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1979 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BUFFALO WATER AUTHORITY serves 276,000 people · EPA ID NY1400422 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1,251 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures