Kendall County property record for 107 Mountain Spring Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,786 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 3.5 acres (152,852 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $549 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R36847 |
| Primary APN | R36847 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,786 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,086 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,786 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 152,852 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 546 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 432 sqft |
| Gazebo | 96 sqft |
| Storage Building | 96 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 107 MOUNTAIN SPRING DR |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006-6212 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A10294 - SURVEY 622 C KOCHZIUS 3.509 ACRES, (MOUNTAIN SPRING FARMS) (MOUNTAIN SPRING FARMS) |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 622 C KOCHZIUS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 970301 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 107 MOUNTAIN SPRING DR, BOERNE, TX 78006-6212 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000410536 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Recording Date | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Property Address | 107 MOUNTAIN SPRING DR, BOERNE, TX 78006-6212 |
| Document Number | 0000410536 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026410536 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 107 MOUNTAIN SPRING DR, BOERNE, TX 78006-6212 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Boerne Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $408,327 (+1%) | $502,770 (+3.16%) Land $261,610 Building $241,160 | |
| 2025 | $549.00 (+0.55%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $371,206 (+1%) | $487,380 (-) Land $246,220 Building $241,160 |
| 2024 | $337,460 (+1%) Land $246,220 Building $241,160 | $487,380 (-) Land $246,220 Building $241,160 | |
| 2023 | $546.00 (-64.01%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $306,782 Land $246,220 Building $241,160 | $487,380 Land $246,220 Building $241,160 |
| 2022 | $1,517.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1997–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 60% of the US · above 44% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 31 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures