Centre County property record for 104 Penn's Ct, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 acres (12,632 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $285,000 (Sep 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $3,950 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2026 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-003-,040-,0104C |
| Primary APN | 20-003-,040-,0104C |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,386 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 12,632 sqft (0.29 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 104 PENNS CT |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-8518 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | PENNS MANOR |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3012 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of October 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 402 EDGEWOOD DR, EXTON, PA 19341-2013 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 18, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 18, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 9, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2350 / 203 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 18, 2026 |
| Property Address | 104 PENNS CT, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8518 |
| Document Number | 2350000203 |
| Book / Page | 2350 / 203 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 11, 2026 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Title Company | NITTANY SETTLEMENT COMPANY, NITTANY SETTLEMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $287,850.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 402 EDGEWOOD DR, EXTON, PA 19341-2013 |
| Document Number | 2350000204, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 18, 2026 |
| Book Page | 2350/204 |
| Name | MCS BANK |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.13% |
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,950.00 (+2.86%) | $62,955 (-) Land $9,555 Building $53,400 | |
| 2025 | $125,910 (-) Land $19,110 Building $106,800 | ||
| 2024 | $3,840.00 | $62,955 Land $9,555 Building $53,400 | |
| 1994 | $125,910 Land $19,110 Building $106,800 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CENTRE HALL BORO WATER DEPT serves 1,900 people · EPA ID PA4140077 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 43 ppb (2019) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control Apr 2022 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 11 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 79 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Centre WISP Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures