Centre County property record for 119 Penn's Ct, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 acres (12,632 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $210,785 (Nov 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $4,736 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-003-,040-,0119C |
| Primary APN | 20-003-,040-,0119C |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,575 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 600 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 600 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 12,632 sqft (0.29 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 119 PENNS CT |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-8518 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | PENNS MANOR |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3012 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2147 UPPER BRUSH VALLEY RD, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9204 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 10, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 10, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2004847 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1760 / 79 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,736.00 (+2.87%) | $75,475 (-) Land $9,555 Building $65,920 | |
| 2025 | $150,950 (-) Land $19,110 Building $131,840 | ||
| 2024 | $4,604.00 | $75,475 Land $9,555 Building $65,920 | |
| 1994 | $150,950 Land $19,110 Building $131,840 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 79 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Centre WISP Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures