Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town property record for 1014 N Main St, Delevan, NY 14042
| Property Type | Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 3.5 acres (152,460 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $28,000 (Apr 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $5,109 (2026) |
| APN | 048401 13.021-1-2.4 |
| Primary APN | 048401 13.021-1-2.4 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Units | 33 Units |
|---|
| Lot Area | 152,460 sqft (3.5 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Width | 350 ft Width |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 1834 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1014 N MAIN ST |
| City | DELEVAN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14042-9543 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Local Zoning Code | I1 |
| Legal Description | 06 06 05 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.004 |
| Jurisdiction | CATTARAUGUS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | YORKSHIRE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1017 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1014 N MAIN ST, DELEVAN, NY 14042-9543 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 28, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 28, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 964 / 929 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 23, 1998 |
| Transfer Doc | 0972000587 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Cattaraugus County |
| County Subdivision | Yorkshire Town |
| Municipality | Delevan Village |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,109.00 (-32.58%) | ||
| 2025 | $7,578.00 (+46.29%) | $23,832 (-) Land $20,000 Building $3,832 | $216,655 (-) Land $181,819 Building $34,836 |
| 2024 | $5,180.00 | ||
| 2023 | $23,832 Land $20,000 Building $3,832 | $216,655 Land $181,819 Building $34,836 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 85 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures