Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town property record for 1004 N Main St, Delevan, NY 14042
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.618 acres (26,950 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $5,000 (Dec 1999) |
| Tax Bill | $1,346 (2026) |
| APN | 048401 13.029-1-12.2 |
| Primary APN | 048401 13.029-1-12.2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 26,950 sqft (0.618 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 175 ft deep x 154 ft wide |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 1493 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1004 N MAIN ST |
| City | DELEVAN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14042 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | 06 06 05 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12.002 |
| Jurisdiction | CATTARAUGUS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | YORKSHIRE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1017 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4 OLMSTEAD AVE, DELEVAN, NY 14042-9666 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 6, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 6, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 18, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 988 / 894 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Cattaraugus County |
| County Subdivision | Yorkshire Town |
| Municipality | Delevan Village |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,346.00 (-31.64%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,969.00 (-2.62%) | $6,280 (-) Land $3,000 Building $3,280 | $57,091 (-) Land $27,273 Building $29,818 |
| 2024 | $2,022.00 (+36.16%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,485.00 | $6,280 (-) Land $3,000 Building $3,280 | $57,091 (+9.09%) Land $27,273 Building $29,818 |
| 2022 | $6,280 Land $3,000 Building $3,280 | $52,333 Land $25,000 Building $27,333 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 85 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures