Hamilton County property record for 1013 High Dr, Carmel, IN 46033
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,368 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.4 acres (17,424 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $356,300 (Oct 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $5,428 (2024) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2023 Line of Credit Feb 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 29-10-32-110-039.000-018 |
| Primary APN | 29-10-32-110-039.000-018 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 16 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,368 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,048 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 4,328 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,156 sqft |
| Basement Area | 960 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | No Foundation |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 153 ft deep x 111 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 1013 HIGH DR |
|---|---|
| City | CARMEL |
| State | IN |
| Zip | 46033-3060 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ACREAGE .40, SECTION 32, TOWNSHIP 18, RANGE 4, EDEN ESTATES, SECTION 9, LOT 227 |
| Legal Range | 04 |
| Legal Township | 18 |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | EDEN ESTATES SECTION 9 |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 227 |
| Jurisdiction | HAMILTON IN |
| Township / Civil Division | CLAY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 111003 |
1013 High Dr is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in October 2014.
Source: Hamilton County records, as of March 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1013 HIGH DR, CARMEL, IN 46033-3060 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 12, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ELEMENTS FINANCIAL FCU |
| Feb 26, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage QUICKEN LNS |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 27, 2014 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 27, 2014 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Oct 3, 2014 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201448264 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 16, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000025844 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HAMILTON IN |
| Property Address | 1013 HIGH DR, CARMEL, IN 46033-3060 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 31, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000017184 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 12, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023017184 |
| Name | ELEMENTS FINANCIAL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48202 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | May 15, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HAMILTON IN |
| Property Address | 1013 HIGH DR, CARMEL, IN 46033-3060 |
| Document Number | 0000011077 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 26, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 5, 2020 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 1013 HIGH DR CARMEL IN 460333060, CARMEL, IN 46033-3060 |
| Document Number | 0000011077 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 2, 2020 |
| Instrument | 11077 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2050 |
Source: Hamilton County assessment roll, as of March 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Indiana |
| County | Hamilton County |
| County Subdivision | Clay Township |
| Municipality | Carmel City |
| Unified School District | Carmel Clay Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514,200 (+6.5%) Land $177,700 Building $336,500 | $514,200 (+6.5%) Land $177,700 Building $336,500 | |
| 2024 | $5,428.00 (-0.39%) | $482,800 (-3.15%) Land $177,700 Building $305,100 | $482,800 (-3.15%) Land $177,700 Building $305,100 |
| 2023 | $5,449.00 (+8.48%) Homeowner's exemption | $498,500 (+13.14%) Land $107,500 Building $391,000 | $498,500 (+13.14%) Land $107,500 Building $391,000 |
| 2022 | $5,023.00 Homeowner's exemption | $440,600 Land $107,500 Building $333,100 | $440,600 Land $107,500 Building $333,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1013 High Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2014.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2014 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1013 High Dr is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 94% of Indiana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CARMEL WATER DEPARTMENT serves 99,927 people · EPA ID IN5229004 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater influenced by surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2021–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jan 2024 E. coli resolved · Oct 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 236 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: On-Ramp Indiana.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures