Santa Clara County property records for 23 addresses on Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 23 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $3,470,500 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 26 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $1,359 |
| Owner Occupied | 91% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $29,835 |
| Median Year Built | 2011 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 14 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,590 sqft · 0.211 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,820,500May 2025 | $33,1542025 | Amount on Record Oct 2013 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,929 sqft · 0.189 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,984,250Apr 2012 | $30,4092025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,925 sqft · 0.198 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,942,250May 2012 | $28,8662025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,745 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,470,500Jun 2019 | $45,3642025 | Amount on Record May 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,498 sqft · 0.191 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,933,750Jun 2012 | $28,6032025 | —Nov 2014 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,892 sqft · 0.189 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,803,250Jun 2012 | $25,8922025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,857 sqft · 0.197 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,841,500Jun 2012 | $27,3062025 | Amount on Record — | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,892 sqft · 0.194 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,699,750Jun 2012 | $28,8712025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,925 sqft · 0.24 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,291,750Jul 2012 | $33,3072025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,745 sqft · 0.192 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,015,000Dec 2014 | $42,5752025 | —Sep 2012 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,498 sqft · 0.189 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,850,000Dec 2016 | $38,7932025 | —Aug 2013 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,892 sqft · 0.189 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Sep 2012 | $28,1292025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,925 sqft · 0.209 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,193,750Sep 2012 | $32,7612025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,892 sqft · 0.244 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,550,000Jun 2023 | $55,4362025 | Amount on Record Oct 2012 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,940 sqft · 0.196 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,054,250Oct 2012 | $29,8352025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,745 sqft · 0.198 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,139,250Nov 2012 | $4,4092025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,863 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,100,000Aug 2015 | $29,2472025 | —Aug 2015 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,126 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,475,000Aug 2023 | $41,5652025 | Amount on Record Apr 1996 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,141 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,467,000Feb 2005 | $24,0922025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,248 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,0832025 | —Jan 2013 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,059 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,800,000Mar 2020 | $35,9612025 | —Dec 2018 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,339 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,9452025 | —Dec 1997 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,126 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,300,000Mar 2016 | $32,0332025 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |