Santa Clara County property records for 15 addresses on Yorkton Dr, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 15 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $3,150,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 24 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $1,480 |
| Owner Occupied | 100% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $20,894 |
| Median Year Built | 1965 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 13 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,153 sqft · 0.209 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,760,000Sep 2024 | $44,0692025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated May 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,975 sqft · 0.209 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $710,000Jul 1999 | $13,0062025 | —Dec 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 4 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,322 sqft · 0.189 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,715,000Aug 2020 | $34,4882025 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,975 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,565,000Aug 2013 | $22,6012025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,240,000Dec 2005 | $20,0272025 | —May 2009 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,303 sqft · 0.183 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $530,000May 1996 | $13,8432025 | —Nov 2011 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,566 sqft · 0.182 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,2692025 | —Jun 2010 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,831 sqft · 0.184 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,350,000Jun 2025 | $23,0102025 | —Apr 2006 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,322 sqft · 0.187 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,5702025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,233 sqft · 0.184 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,380,000Jun 2011 | $20,8942025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated May 2026 |
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,864 sqft · 0.189 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,374,750May 2011 | $21,5882025 | —Mar 2017 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 sqft · 0.184 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,150,000Apr 2021 | $40,0012025 | —Oct 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,322 sqft · 0.187 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4,225,000Feb 2025 | $31,6992025 | —Jul 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,735 sqft · 0.194 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,2372025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,735 sqft · 0.208 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Sep 1986 | $6,1682025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |