White County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#12 of 84 Recorders Of Deeds in Arkansas#817 in Recorders Of Deeds

White County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

Address and Phone Number for White County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at North Spruce Street, Searcy AR.

Name
White County Recorder of Deeds
Address
300 North Spruce Street
Searcy, Arkansas, 72143
Phone
501-279-6203

Free White County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find White County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of White County Recorder of Deeds

View map of White County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location .


Related Public Records Searches

Find Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to White County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 35.7 miles of White County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 13 external resources related to White County Recorder of Deeds.

About the White County Recorder of Deeds

The White County Recorder of Deeds, located in Searcy, Arkansas is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in White County, AR. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of White County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • White County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in White County, Arkansas
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

White County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find White County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2018 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

White County Housing Characteristics
 White CountyArkansas
Total Housing Units33,6841,362,040
Occupied Housing Units29,263 (86.9%)1,152,175 (84.6%)
Vacant Housing Units4,421 (13.1%)209,865 (15.4%)
White County Mortgage Characteristics
 White CountyArkansas
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt10,736415,474
Second Mortage or HELOC65827,667
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)1039,121
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)55518,546
Second Mortgage & HELOC571,058
No Mortgage8,738340,957