Pima County property records for 13 addresses on W Cheevers St, Vail, AZ · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 13 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $330,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 14 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $145 |
| Owner Occupied | 100% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $3,430 |
| Median Year Built | 2011 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 11 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
3 ba · 2,321 sqft · 0.125 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Aug 2020 | $3,4302025 | Amount on Record May 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jan 2026 |
2 ba · 1,310 sqft · 0.128 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Sep 2011 | $2,3692025 | Amount on Record Dec 2009 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jan 2026 |
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,183 sqft · 0.129 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $329,000Mar 2022 | $3,2342025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 ba · 1,976 sqft · 0.132 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Jul 2018 | $2,9532025 | Amount on Record Dec 2009 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jan 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,321 sqft · 0.129 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $169,643Jun 2012 | $3,4302025 | —Jun 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jul 2026 |
3 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.265 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Jan 2013 | $4,2342025 | Amount on Record Dec 2010 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jan 2026 |
3 ba · 2,321 sqft · 0.126 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Sep 2012 | $3,4302025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jan 2026 |
3 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.206 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $428,000May 2023 | $4,2342025 | Amount on Record Apr 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jan 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,183 sqft · 0.144 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $330,000Nov 2021 | $2,8182025 | Amount on Record Jun 2011 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.168 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $464,000Oct 2023 | $4,3242025 | Amount on Record Mar 2011 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 ba · 1,976 sqft · 0.142 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Mar 2015 | $2,9532025 | Amount on Record Jun 2013 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jan 2026 |
3 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.194 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Feb 2011 | $4,3242025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jan 2026 |
3 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.202 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Feb 2011 | $4,3242025 | Amount on Record — | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jan 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate this street's cells rank at the 59th percentile of exposed land nationally · 47th in Arizona |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 870 per year |
| Exposure | Direct 2 of 3 cells directly exposed · 3 adjoin burnable vegetation |
Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.