Riverside County property records for 15 addresses on Valley Hts, Menifee, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 15 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $659,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 17 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $298 |
| Owner Occupied | 67% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $9,219 |
| Median Year Built | 2024 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 1 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 sqft · 0.335 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $713,000Feb 2025 | $10,1032025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,823 sqft · 0.165 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $628,000Feb 2025 | $8,5662025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,946 sqft · 0.165 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $652,500Feb 2025 | $8,7892025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,203 sqft · 0.165 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $678,000Feb 2025 | $9,2192025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 2.25 ba · 1,823 sqft · 0.214 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $659,000Feb 2025 | $8,6462025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,419 sqft · 0.165 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $682,000Feb 2025 | $9,6562025 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 sqft · 0.171 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $672,000Jan 2025 | $10,0222025 | 3 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,419 sqft · 0.2 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $669,000Jan 2025 | $9,6562025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,823 sqft · 0.171 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $652,000Jan 2025 | $8,6462025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,203 sqft · 0.192 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $657,000Jan 2025 | $4,6592025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,946 sqft · 0.171 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $596,000Feb 2025 | $8,7112025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,203 sqft · 0.179 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $701,000Jan 2025 | $9,2192025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,592 sqft · 0.229 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $695,000Jan 2025 | $10,1022025 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,419 sqft · 0.165 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $540,000Nov 2022 | $10,7092025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 sqft · 0.19 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $565,000Nov 2022 | $11,2812025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Feb 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate this street's cells rank at the 67th percentile of exposed land nationally · 42nd in California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | High — about 1 in 389 per year |
| Exposure | Direct 2 of 3 cells directly exposed · 3 adjoin burnable vegetation |