Sibley County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#73 of 86 Recorders Of Deeds in Minnesota#2,849 in Recorders Of Deeds

Sibley County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Sibley County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at PO Box 44, Gaylord MN.


Name
Sibley County Recorder of Deeds
Address
PO Box 44
Gaylord, Minnesota, 55334
Phone
507-237-4080
Fax
507-237-4306

Free Sibley County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Sibley County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Sibley County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Sibley County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location .


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Sibley County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 34.4 miles of Sibley County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 13 external resources related to Sibley County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Sibley County Recorder of Deeds

The Sibley County Recorder of Deeds, located in Gaylord, Minnesota is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Sibley County, MN. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Sibley County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Sibley County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Sibley County, Minnesota
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Sibley County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Sibley County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Sibley County Housing Characteristics
 Sibley CountyMinnesota
Total Housing Units6,5652,404,624
Occupied Housing Units5,993 (91.3%)2,153,202 (89.5%)
Vacant Housing Units572 (8.7%)251,422 (10.5%)
Sibley County Mortgage Characteristics
 Sibley CountyMinnesota
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt2,6861,034,750
Second Mortage or HELOC330181,902
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)9848,284
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)232133,618
Second Mortgage & HELOC146,370
No Mortgage2,002507,291