Sevier County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#24 of 29 Recorders Of Deeds in Utah#2,652 in Recorders Of Deeds

Sevier County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

View Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Sevier County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at North Main Street, Richfield UT.


Name
Sevier County Recorder of Deeds
Address
250 North Main Street
Richfield, Utah, 84701
Phone
435-893-0410
Fax
435-893-0456

Free Sevier County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Sevier County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Sevier County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Sevier County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location.


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Sevier County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 5 Recorders Of Deeds within 45.5 miles of Sevier County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 16 external resources related to Sevier County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Sevier County Recorder of Deeds

The Sevier County Recorder of Deeds, located in Richfield, Utah is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Sevier County, UT. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Sevier County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Sevier County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Sevier County, Utah
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Sevier County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Sevier County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Sevier County Housing Characteristics
 Sevier CountyUtah
Total Housing Units8,6551,046,597
Occupied Housing Units7,171 (82.9%)938,365 (89.7%)
Vacant Housing Units1,484 (17.1%)108,232 (10.3%)
Sevier County Mortgage Characteristics
 Sevier CountyUtah
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt3,325462,984
Second Mortage or HELOC34067,541
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)10421,715
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)23645,826
Second Mortgage & HELOC262,290
No Mortgage2,178190,445