Pima County property records for 14 addresses on S Porter Routh Pl, Vail, AZ · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 14 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $405,500 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 34 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $185 |
| Owner Occupied | 86% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $3,282 |
| Median Year Built | 2010 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 2 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 sqft · 0.169 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,0782025 | Amount on Record Sep 2015 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.218 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $429,000Mar 2026 | $4,4342025 | Amount on Record Nov 2024 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 6 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.218 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $4,9042025 | Amount on Record May 2022 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 6 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
2.5 ba · 1,976 sqft · 0.149 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,0372025 | Amount on Record Mar 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 sqft · 0.149 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $312,000May 2026 | $3,0602025 | Amount on Record Nov 2024 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,583 sqft · 0.16 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,0262025 | Amount on Record Aug 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 ba · 2,183 sqft · 0.16 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,2822025 | Amount on Record Aug 2010 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jul 2026 |
3 ba · 2,575 sqft · 0.172 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,8142025 | —Feb 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 sqft · 0.172 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $310,000Jun 2025 | $2,8382025 | Amount on Record Nov 2024 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Jun 2026 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,575 sqft · 0.17 acres · Garage · Pool
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,9662025 | Amount on Record Aug 2021 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 ba · 2,183 sqft · 0.168 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $343,000Jul 2026 | $3,3052025 | Amount on Record Nov 2024 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
3.5 ba · 3,185 sqft · 0.197 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $4,5242025 | Amount on Record Jan 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jun 2026 |
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,183 sqft · 0.151 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $2,7242025 | Amount on Record Oct 2021 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 6 DocumentsUpdated Jun 2026 |
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,613 sqft · 0.16 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $405,500Nov 2024 | $3,0082025 | Amount on Record Aug 2015 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Jun 2026 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate this street's cells rank at the 63rd percentile of exposed land nationally · 50th in Arizona |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 707 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect 0 of 2 cells directly exposed · 2 adjoin burnable vegetation |