Randolph County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#80 of 92 Recorders Of Deeds in Indiana#2,148 in Recorders Of Deeds

Randolph County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

View Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Randolph County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at South Main Street, Winchester IN.


Name
Randolph County Recorder of Deeds
Address
100 South Main Street
Winchester, Indiana, 47394
Phone
765-584-7300
Fax
765-584-4620

Free Randolph County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Randolph County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Randolph County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Randolph County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location.


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Randolph County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 37.1 miles of Randolph County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 18 external resources related to Randolph County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Randolph County Recorder of Deeds

The Randolph County Recorder of Deeds, located in Winchester, Indiana is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Randolph County, IN. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Randolph County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Randolph County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Randolph County, Indiana
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Randolph County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Randolph County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Randolph County Housing Characteristics
 Randolph CountyIndiana
Total Housing Units11,7062,855,378
Occupied Housing Units10,495 (89.7%)2,537,189 (88.9%)
Vacant Housing Units1,211 (10.3%)318,189 (11.1%)
Randolph County Mortgage Characteristics
 Randolph CountyIndiana
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt4,3871,156,975
Second Mortage or HELOC519161,720
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)11834,590
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)401127,130
Second Mortgage & HELOC185,279
No Mortgage3,577590,538