Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#1 of 84 Recorders Of Deeds in Arkansas#171 in Recorders Of Deeds

Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

View Address, Phone Number, and Fax Number for Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at West Markham Street, Little Rock AR.


Name
Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds
Address
401 West Markham Street
Little Rock, Arkansas, 72201
Phone
501-340-8375
Fax
501-340-8340

Free Pulaski County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Pulaski County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location.


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 38.5 miles of Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 27 external resources related to Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds

The Pulaski County Recorder of Deeds, located in Little Rock, Arkansas is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Pulaski County, AR. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Pulaski County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Pulaski County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Pulaski County, Arkansas
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Pulaski County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Pulaski County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2017 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

Pulaski County Housing Characteristics
 Pulaski CountyArkansas
Total Housing Units182,2881,353,745
Occupied Housing Units155,435 (85.3%)1,147,291 (84.7%)
Vacant Housing Units26,853 (14.7%)206,454 (15.3%)
Pulaski County Mortgage Characteristics
 Pulaski CountyArkansas
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt59,348415,721
Second Mortage or HELOC5,60028,214
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)1,9959,993
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)3,60518,221
Second Mortgage & HELOC1981,174
No Mortgage32,155336,912