Waupaca County property record for N11344 Co Rd P, Iola, WI 54945 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Year Built | Built 1947 |
| Square Footage | 1,088 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 2.5 acres |
| Garage | Detached, 240 sqft |
| Last Sale | $74,000 (2013) |
| Tax Bill | $6,215.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 07-07-43-16 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,088 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,088 sqft 1st Floor |
| Year Built | Built 1947 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1947 |
| Lot Area | 108,900 sqft |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 240 sqft Garage |
| Street Address | N11344 COUNTY ROAD P |
|---|---|
| City | IOLA |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 54945-9430 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SEC7 T25N R11E PRT SWSE DAF COM SE/COR SEC7 N299FT W1470FT N224FT-POB S29DG W127FT-A PT 25FT FROM WATERS EDGE RIV N24DG W390FT N62DG E92FT S51DG E79FT N62DG E102FT S285FT-POB INCLUDING LANDS BTW MEANDER LN & CENT RIV V218P331 V925P144 2.5A M/L |
| Legal Range | 11E |
| Legal Township | 25N |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | WAUPACA WI |
| Minor Civil Division | HARRISON |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 100200 |
Source: Waupaca County records · APN 07-07-43-16
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4500 EMERALD LN, STEVENS POINT, WI 54482-8751 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Revocable Living Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2013819593 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000934887 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAUPACA WI |
| Recording Date | Nov 07, 2025 |
| Property Address | N11344 COUNTY ROAD P, IOLA, WI 54945-9430 |
| Document Number | 0000934887 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Instrument | 934887 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Living Trust |
| Address | 4500 EMERALD LN, STEVENS POINT, WI 54482-8751 |
Source: Waupaca County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Waupaca County |
| County Subdivision | Harrison Town |
| Unified School District | Rosholt School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215.00 (+206.91%) | $166,100 (+22.4%) Land $21,300 Building $144,800 | |
| 2024 | $2,025.00 (+0.8%) | $135,700 (-) Land $17,900 Building $117,800 | $166,200 (+27.71%) Land $21,900 Building $144,300 |
| 2023 | $2,009.00 (+56.22%) | $135,700 (+46.86%) Land $17,900 Building $117,800 | $130,136 (+46.86%) Land $17,166 Building $112,970 |
| 2022 | $1,286.00 | $92,400 Land $17,900 Building $74,500 | $88,611 Land $17,166 Building $71,445 |
N11344 Co Rd P is in FEMA Zone AE, inside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Waupaca County (55135C), updated February 20, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE regulatory floodway (1% zone; no fill or obstruction) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | Yes flood insurance required for federally backed mortgages |
| Floodway | Yes |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 57th in Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures